Programme Committee

The current Programme Committee of ICEGOV2020 comprises 225 people.

Raul ABRIL, European Commission
Jude ADELEKE, National Space Research and Development Agency
Ayman ALARABIAT, Al-Balqa Applied University
Suha ALAWADHI, Kuwait University
Joanna ALEXIEVA, State E-Government Agency
Charalampos ALEXOPOULOS, University of the Aegean
Ali AL-LAWATI, Information Technology Authority
Vanessa ALMEIDA, BNDES
Luis ÁLVAREZ-SABUCEDO, University of Vigo
Luis AMARAL, University of Minho – ALGORITMI
Kalliopi ANASTASOPOULOU, R & D, Health Policies Planning and Development Directorate
Thanos ANDRITSOS, Commonspace co-op
Irfanullah ARFEEN, UNU
Elena ARKHIPOVA, Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B. N. Yeltsin
Hosein ASLIPOUR, Allameh Tabataba’i University
Siddharth ASTHANA, Indian Institute of Management Lucknow
Hernan ASTUDILLO, Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María
Jean AUFFRET, George Mason University
Judy BACKHOUSE, United Nations University
Sundar BALAKRISHNA, Government of Andhra Pradesh
Alexandre BARBOSA, Brazilian Network Information Center NIC
Soumaya BEN DHAOU, UNU-EGOV
Hatem BEN STA, University of Tunis at El Manar
Radomir BOLGOV, Saint Petersburg State University
Olga BORODKINA, Saint Petersburg University
Linda BOWER, Self Employed
Mikhail BUNDIN, Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod
Tereza CAHLIKOVA, University of Lausanne
Luis CAMARINHA-MATOS, NOVA University of Lisbon – FCT
Lorenzo CANTONI,
Claudia CAPPELLI, Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro
Joana CARVALHO, United Nations University
Joao CARVALHO, Universidade do Minho
Walter CASTELNOVO, University of Insubria
Alejandra CECHICH, University of Comahue
Yannis CHARALABIDIS, University of the Aegean
Carlos CHESÑEVAR, ICIC CONICET and Universidad Nacional del Sur
Sunil CHOENNI, Dutch Ministry of Justice and Security
Andrei CHUGUNOV, ITMO University
Soon CHUN, City University of New York
Flavio CORREA DA SILVA, University of Sao Paulo
J. Ignacio CRIADO, Autonomous University of Madrid
Suresh CUGANESAN, University of Sydney
Maria Alexandra CUNHA, Fundação Getulio Vargas
Rama DAS, National Informatics Centre
Rahul DE, Indian Institute of Management Bangalore
Dongpo DENG, Industrial Technology Research Institute
Vasiliki DIAMANTOPOULOU, University of the Aegean
Gonçalo DIAS, University of Aveiro
Eduardo DINIZ, EAESP/FGV
Nikolay DMITRIK, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Law
Bárbara DO NASCIMENTO, Rio de Janeiro State Prosecutor’s Office
Pietro DOLCI, Universidade de Santa Cruz do Sul
Néstor DUCH BROWN, European Commission Joint Research Center
Debora DUTRA, Universidade do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul
Elsa ESTEVEZ, National University of the South
Loukis EURIPIDES, University of the Aegean
Joshua FAYOMI, Kaunas University of Technology
Isabel FERREIRA, Polytechnic Institute of Cávado and Ave (IPCA) – School of Management
Olga FILATOVA, St.-Petersburg State University
Irina FILIPOVA, Lobachevsky University
Pablo FILLOTTRANI, National University of the South
Vítor FONTE, UNU-EGOV
G. Anthony GIANNOUMIS, Oslo Metropolitan University
J. Ramon GIL-GARCIA, University at Albany, SUNY
Maria GINTOVA, Ryerson University
Yiwei GONG, Wuhan University
Maria GONZALEZ, ICIC CONICET and Universidad Nacional del Sur
Stevan GOSTOJIC, University of Novi Sad
Dimitris GOUSCOS, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens
Mark GREGORY, RMIT University
Stefanos GRITZALIS, University of Piraeus
Manmohan GUPTA, Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi
Rajan GUPTA, University of Delhi
Smita GUPTA, Delhi Metropolitan Education
Moreen HEINE, University of Luebeck
Marcia HINO, Positivo University
Jun IIO, Chuo University
Tupokigwe ISAGAH, Mzumbe University
Tomasz JANOWSKI, Gdańsk University of Technology
Marijn JANSSEN, Delft University of Technology
V JAYAN, CDAC
Carlos E. JIMÉNEZ, Estratic
Zoran JORDANOSKI, United Nations University, Operating Unit on Policy-Driven Electronic Governance
Yury KABANOV, National Research University Higher School of Economics
Rislana KANYA, Baze University Abuja, Behind NJI Along Jabi Airport Road
Izabela KAPSA, Kazimierz Wielki University
Arpan KAR, Indian Institute of Technology Delhi
Vitalina KARACAY, ITMO University
Vasiliki KARAMAGKIOLI, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens
Paul KARIUKI, University of KwaZulu-Natal
Naci KARKIN, Pamukkale University
Maria KARYDA, University of the Aegean
Anjali KAUSHIK, Management Development Institute Gurgaon
Andreas KAZANTZIDIS, University of Patras
Panagiotis KOKKINAKOS, National Techncnical University of Athens
Spyros KOKOLAKIS, University of the Aegean
Dimitris KOSMIDIS,
Vinod KOTWAL, Department of Telecommunications, Government of India
Robert KRIMMER, Tallinn University of Technology
Milena KRUMOVA, Technical University Sofia
Nektarios KYRIAKOU, Hellenic Parliament
Niki KYRIAKOU, University of the Aegean
Mariana LAMEIRAS, United Nations University Operating Unit on Policy-Driven Electronic Governance
Thomas LAMPOLTSHAMMER, Danube University Krems
Beatriz LANZA, CTG SUNY
Enzo Maria LE FEVRE, Universidad de Buenos Aires
Calvin LEONG, Macao SARG
Nele LEOSK, IGL – Innovation in Governance and Leadership
Giovanni LIVA, Open Evidence Research
Galbaatar LKHAGVASUREN, National University of Mongolia
Georges LOBO, European Commission, Interoperability Unit
Edimara LUCIANO, Pontifical Catholic University of Rio Grande do Sul
Luis LUNA-REYES, University at Albany, SUNY
Marie Anne MACADAR, COPPEAD/The Federal University of Rio de Janeiro
Javiera MACAYA, Regional Center for Studies on the Development of the Information Society Ceticbr NICbr
Nagini MADHURANTHAKAM, RSU
Aimilia MAGKANARAKI, Health Policies Development Department
Ana MAGUITMAN, ICIC CONICET and Universidad Nacional del Sur
Debendra MAHALIK, Jyoti Vihar
Nagarajan MAHALINGAM, Government of Gujarat
Jean MARQUEZ, Centro para la Investigación Social
João MARTINS, United Nations University, Operating Unit on Policy-Driven Electronic Governance
Aleksei MARTYNOV, Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod
Dzmitry MARUSHKA, Belarus State Economic University
Ricardo MATHEUS, Delft University of Technology – TUDelft
Dimitrios MAVRIDIS, European Commission Joint Research Center
Amit MAZUMDER, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, Government of India
Sehl MELLOULI, Laval University
Gilles MENTRE, Electis
Morten MEYERHOFF NIELSEN, United Nations University (UNU-EGOV)
Annette MILLS, University of Canterbury
Harekrishna MISRA, Institute of Rural Management Anand
Gianluca MISURACA, European Commission, Joint Research Centre
Viktorija MITEVSKA, Ministry of Finance
Maria Helena MONTEIRO, Lisbon University
Francesco MUREDDU, Lisbon Council
Magdalena MUSIAŁ-KARG, Adam Mickiewicz University
Niels NETTEN, Ministry of Security and Justice
Franck NOUYRIGAT, Electis
Paulo NOVAIS, University of Minho
Lizzy OFUSORI, University of KwaZulu-Natal
Adegboyega OJO, National University of Ireland
Adgboyega OJO, National University of Ireland, Galway
Charles OPPENHEIM, Robert Gordon University
Alexander PAKHALOV, Lomonosov Moscow State University
Shan L PAN,
Dimitris PANOPOULOS, MINISTRY OF LABOUR GREECE
Charalampos PAPADOPOULOS, University of Aegean
Ilias PAPPAS, University of Agder
Theresa PARDO, Center for Technology in Government, University at Albany (SUNY)
Ada PATELI, Ionian University
Mário PEIXOTO, United Nations University (UNU-EGOV)
Sarah PERALTA, Universidad Externado de Colombia
Anna PICCO-SCHWENDENER, Università della Svizzera Italiana
Vicente PITOGO, Caraga State University
Sushil PRAKASH, NISG
Dmitry PROKUDIN, Saint-Petersburg State University
Erico PRZEYBILOVICZ, PUCPR
Rui QUARESMA, Universidade de Évora | Escola de Ciências Sociais | Dep. Gestão
Luiz Felipe QUEIROZ, Petrobras
Kareljan RAES, PwC Belgium
Vaolala Voahangy RAKOTONIRINA, University of Antananarivo
Eric RAMIREZ, Government of El Salvador
Christine Diane RAMOS, De La Salle University
Diana RANGEL, Centro para la Investigación Social
Barbara RE, University of Camerino
Paulo RESENDE DA SILVA, University of Evora/Social Sciences School
Daniel RIOFRIO, Universidad San Francisco de Quito
Panagiotis RIZOMILIOTIS, University of the Aegean
Manuel Pedro RODRÍGUEZ BOLÍVAR, University of Granada
Alexander RONZHYN, University of Koblenz-Landau
Abebe RORISSA, University at Albany
Athanasia (Nancy) ROUTZOUNI, University of the Aegean
Natalia ROZHKOVA, Lomonosov Moscow State University
Oriana RUIZ, Centro para la Investigación Social
Edgar Alejandro RUVALCABA-GOMEZ, Universidad de Guadalajara
Alexander RYJOV, Lomonosov Moscow State Univerity
Mortaza S. BARGH, Rotterdam Uni of Applied Sciences
Rodrigo SALAS, Universidad de Valparaíso
Aryam SALAZAR, Centro para la Investigación Social
Jenny SÁNCHEZ-TORRES, Universidad Nacional de Colombia
Dimitrios SARANTIS, United Nations University
Bianca SCHENATZ, UFOP
Ecem SEVINÇ ÇUBUK, Adnan Menderes University
Muhaemin SIDIQ, STIKes RS Husada
João Marco SILVA, HASLab, INESC TEC & Universidade do Minho
Kerley SILVA, United Nations University
Rodrigo SILVA, Turing Security
Karin SKILL, Linköping University
Eriks SNEIDERS, Stockholm University, Royal Institute of Technology
Delfina SOARES, United Nations University (UNU-EGOV)
Luís SOARES BARBOSA, United Nations University (UNU-EGOV)
Ralf-Martin SOE, Lõõtsa 2b
Emmanouil SPANAKIS, Foundation for Research and Technology – Hellas, Institute of Computer Science
Teta STAMATI, University of Athens
Alevtina STARSHINOVA, Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B. N. Yeltsin
Evgeny STYRIN, National Research University Higher School of Economics
Efthimios TAMBOURIS, University of Macedonia
Su-Kit TANG, Macao Polytechnic Institute
Elaine TAVARES, Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro
Luis TERAN, University of Fribourg
Louise THOMASEN, Self-employed at COThomasen
Lőrinc THURNAY, Danube University Krems
Dmitrii TRUTNEV, ITMO University
Sofia TSEKERIDOU, Intrasoft International S.A.
Arvind TYAGI, New South Wales Department of Planning, Industry and Environment
Hanna VASHCHYLA, School of Business of BSU
Costas VASSILAKIS, University of the Peloponnese
Natasa VELJKOVIC, University of Nis
Sivaprasad VELUTHEDAN, Central University of Kerala
Swati VERMA, SOAS University of London | Development Studies
Gabriela VIALE PEREIRA, Danube University Krems
Lyudmila VIDIASOVA, ITMO University
Nidhi VIJ MALI, University of Mississippi
Shefali VIRKAR, Danube University Krems
Gianluigi VISCUSI, École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne
Ronny WEINKAUF, University of Applied Sciences Merseburg
Guilherme WIEDENHÖFT, Federal University of Rio Grande – FURG
Maria WIMMER, University of Koblenz-Landau
Tung-Mou YANG, National Taiwan University
Moinul ZABER, University of Dhaka
MohammadReza ZARGAR, Allameh Tabataba’i University
Dimitris ZEGINIS, University of Macedonia
Nan ZHANG, Tsinghua University